Nigerian Music Video Awards (NMVA) 2016 Full List Of Nominees

0
93
Nigerian Music Video Awards (NMVA) 2016 Full List Of Nominees

Nigerian Music Video Awards (NMVA) 2016 Full List Of Nominees

The Nigerian Music Video Awards (NMVA) has releases the full list of nominees for the 2016 year Awards as released by the organizers, and there are a lot of Nomination Category on the list of awards.

Music Video Directors were also Nominated such as Unlimited LA, Avalon Okpe, Clearance Peters and others, and Some Nominated artist are; WizKid, Aramide, D’Banj, Solidstar, Tiwa Savage, Phyno, Olamide, Temmie Ovwasa, Viktor, Lil Kesh, Kiss Daniel, Reekado Banks, Patoranking, Adekunle Gold amongst others for the 2016 Edition Of The Nigerian Music Video Awards (NMVA).

Nigerian Music Video Awards (NMVA) 2016 Full List Of Nominees

BEST AFRO HIPHOP VIDEO

  1. Ajebutter22 ft. Falz – Bad Gang
  2. Falz ft. Olamide & Davido – Bahd , Baddo , Baddest
  3. Yung6ix ft. Stoneboy – For Example
  4. Zoro ft. Flavour – Ogene
  5. CDQ ft. Wizkid – Nowo E Soke

BEST MAINSTREAM HIPHOP

  1. Splash ft. Vector – Agege
  2. Olamide – Eyan Mayweather
  3. Skales ft. Kenny Wonder – Fara We Mi
  4. Falz ft. Poe & Chyn – Chardonnay Music
  5. Burna Boy ft. Phyno – Duro Ni Be

BEST AFROBEAT VIDEO

  1. Olamide – Konkobility
  2. Pasuma – Change
  3. D’Banj – Emergency
  4. Oodera – King Mama
  5. Tiwa Savage – Bad

BEST RNB VIDEO

  1. Niniola – Akara Oyibo
  2. Tjan – Aduke
  3. Nikki Laoye ft. Banky W – Onyeuwaoma
  4. Wande Coal – Super Woman
  5. Sheyi Shay – Air Brush

BEST HIGHLIFE VIDEO

  1. Harrysong ft. Duncan Mighty – Akagum
  2. Adekunle Gold – Pick Up The Call
  3. Flavour ft. Selebobo – Mmege Mmege
  4. Phyno – Fada Fada
  5. Timaya ft. Flavour – MONEY

BEST VIDEO BY A MINOR

  1. Amarach – Te Quiero
  2. Ozzybee – Smile Again
  3. Young Bobby & Lex Eye – Prodigy

BEST RAGGAE DANCEHALL VIDEO

  1. Ketchup – Pam Pam
  2. Burna Boy – Follow Me
  3. Lola Rae – One Time
  4. Patoranking ft Sarkodie – No Kiss Me Baby
  5. Yung L – Pass Me The Aux

BEST SOFTROCK ALTENATIVE VIDEO

  1. Poe – Adore Her
  2. Ranti – Iwe Kiko
  3. Temmie Ovwasa – Jabole
  4. Aramide – Fun Mi Lowo
  5. Pita – Am Your Soldier
  6. Simi – Love Don’t Care O

BEST GOSPEL VIDEO

  1. BUCHI KE – HOSSANNA
  2. OBIORA OBIWON – BUNIBE
  3. SINACH – WAY MAKER
  4. AGOHA – JEHOVA
  5. MIKE ABDUL – OH MY JESUS (OMJ)

BEST VIDEO BY A NEW ARTISTE

  1. Mr Eazi – Holl Up
  2. Maryokun – Eleko
  3. Shobzy – Eruku
  4. Small Doctor – Mosquitoe
  5. Tycano – Eledumare

BEST CONTEMPORARY AFRO VIDEO

  1. Two – Bianu
  2. Tiwa Savage – Bad
  3. Tekno – Pana
  4. Mr 2kay – Count It All Joy
  5. Korede Bello – Mungo Park

BEST AFRO POP VIDEO

  1. Reekado Banks – Oluwa Ni
  2. Viktoh ft. Lilkesh – Skibi Dat
  3. Wizkid – Baba Nla
  4. Runtown – Lagos to Kampala
  5. Tubaba – Oya Come Make We Go

BEST POP EXTRA VIDEO

  1. Solidstar ft. Patoranking & Tiwa Savage – Wait
  2. Kiss Daniel – Jombo
  3. Attitude ft. Reekado Banks – Tango
  4. Jumabee – I Miss Good Music
  5. Falz – Soldier

BEST NEW DIRECTOR

  1. Frizzle & Brizzle
  2. Avalon Okpe
  3. Yinka Davies

MOST POPULAR MUSIC VIDEO EUROPE

  1. Kc Pozzy – Get Low
  2. Shiikane – Loke
  3. Moelogo – Penkele
  4. DJ Sean ft Ray – Badda Man
  5. Maleek Berry – Kontrol

BEST USE OF DANCE IN A VIDEO

  1. D’Banj – Emergency
  2. Yemi Alade – Ferari
  3. 1da – Joy
  4. X2seven – Konga
  5. DJ Enimoney – Oya Dab

BEST USE OF COSTUME

  1. Pasuma – Change
  2. Flavour – Mmege Mmege
  3. Lamboginny ft. Mr Clayy – I am a Winner
  4. Oristefemi – Mr Gomina
  5. D’Banj – Emergency

BEST INDIGINOUS CONCEPT IN A VIDEO

  1. Flavour ft. Selebobo – Mmege Mmege
  2. Yemi Alade – Ferrari
  3. Zoro ft. Flavour – Ogene
  4. Olamide – Abule Abulesowo

BEST DIRECTOR

  1. Clarence Peters Lola Rae – One Time
  2. Adasa Cookey Ranti – Iwe Ki Ko
  3. Unlimited La D’Banj – Emergency
  4. Avalon Okpe Solidstar – Wait
  5. Mattmax Splash – Agege

BEST EDITOR

  1. Clarence Peters Zoro – Ogene
  2. Adasa Cookey Ranti – Iwe Ki Ko
  3. Unlimited La Aramide – Fun Mi Lowo
  4. Mattmax Splash – Agege

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

  1. Adasa Adekunle Gold – Pick Up the Call
  2. Clarence Peters Lola Rae – One Time
  3. Unlimited La Dbanj – Emergency
  4. Ani James Kiss Daniel – Jombo

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

  1. D’Banj – Emergency
  2. Aramide – Fun Mi Lowo
  3. Wizkid – Baba Nla
  4. Solidstar – Wait
  5. Phyno – Fada Fada

BEST PRODUCER

  1. G-Worldwide
  2. YBNL
  3. Achievas Entertainment
  4. Mavin Records.

194 total views, 2 views today

LEAVE A REPLY

Your "Name" and "Comment" Below...